Home

Print
Category: Uncategorised
Published Date
Written by moder Hits: 3071
Privacy Policy
The material contained in this Website has been produced by 60 West Suites Hotel O/B Rainbow Circle Limited in accordance with its current practices and policies and with the benefit of information currently available to it and all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the website at the time of preparation. 60 West regularly reviews the website and where appropriate will update pages to reflect change in circumstances.

Notwithstanding all efforts made by 60 West to ensure the accuracy of the website, no responsibility or liability is accepted by 60 West in respect of any use or reference to the website in connection with any matter or action taken following such use or reference or for any inaccuracies, omissions, mis-statements or errors in the said material, or for any economic or other loss which may be directly or indirectly sustained by any visitor to the website or other person who obtains access to the material on the website. The material on this website is for general information only and nothing in this website contains professional advice or an offer for sale or any binding commitment upon 60 West in relation to the availability of property or the description of property, and all visitors should take advice from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any specific query or problem that they may have or in relation to any property included in this website, and 60 West takes no responsibility for any loss caused as a result of reading the contents of this website.

No claims, actions or legal proceedings in connection with this website brought by any visitor or other person having reference to the material on this website will be entertained by 60 West.


Print
Category: Uncategorised
Published Date
Written by moder Hits: 3118
Disclaimer
60 West Suites Hotel O/B Rainbow Circle Limited ("Company")

Personal Data Statement to Customers ("Statement")

This Statement is to inform the customers of the policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data adopted by the Company and the owners of the hotel properties managed and/or operated by the Company in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap. 486 ("Ordinance"). References to “we”, “us”, “our” or “ours” in this Statement are to be construed, depending on the context, as referring to those properties or entities collectively or severally.
  1. From time to time, it is necessary for customers to supply us with data in connection with the provision of goods and/or services.

  2. Failure to supply such data may result in us not being able to provide the goods and/or services.

  3. The customer agrees that any personal data with respect to the customer or any other party which has been provided by the customer to us ("Personal Data") may be disclosed and transferred to the following persons who shall hold, use, process, retain or transfer such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned in paragraph 4:
    • any agent, contractor, credit provider, financial institution, service provider or professional advisers of ours or any other person under a duty of confidentiality to us;
    • any of our holding companies, their subsidiaries and any company in which the same has a direct interest ; and
    • any actual or proposed assignee or transferee of ours.


  4. The customer acknowledges and agrees that his/her Personal Data is provided to and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as shall be agreed between the customer and us or required by law from time to time:
    • the provision of any goods and/or services to the customer;
    • the analysis, verification and/or checking of the customer's credit, credit history and payment;
    • the ensuring of the customer's on-going credit worthiness;
    • the processing of any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by the customer;
    • the determination of the amount of debt owed to or by the customer and/or the processing and/or collection of amounts outstanding from the customer and those providing security for the customer's obligations;
    • the preparation and enforcement of any agreement between the customer and us;
    • the meeting of the requirements to make disclosures under the requirements of any law; and
    • any other purposes relating to the above.


  5. We intend to use the customers’ personal information (including their names and contact details) for use in direct marketing of the news, offers, services, promotions, events and other information in relation to our hospitality businesses. We may not so use the customers’ personal information without the customers’ consent or indication of no objection. We will always ask for the customers’ consent or indication of no objection before using the customers’ personal information for direct marketing. Customers may always opt-out from receiving our direct marketing communications by following the instructions in the relevant communications or contact us directly at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .
  6. Under and in accordance with the Ordinance, the customer has the right to:
    • check whether we hold any Personal Data with respect to the customer;
    • access such of the Personal Data which we hold with respect to the customer;
    • require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate; and
    • ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to the Personal Data and to be informed of the kinds of the Personal Data held by us.


  7. In accordance with the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. All request for access to the Personal Data or correction of the Personal Data or information regarding policies and practices and kinds of Personal Data held should be in writing and addressed as follows:

    1/F, 60 West Suites Hotel, 60 – 64, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Attn: Personal Data Administrator

  8. This Statement has been translated into different languages. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the other versions, the English version shall prevail.

Print
Category: Uncategorised
Published Date
Written by Super User Hits: 26607
Address: 60-64 Des Voeux Road West, Sheung Wan, HK
Tel: (852) 3616 6300
Fax: (852) 3616 6098
Skype Phone: (852) 8120 9229 (ID: skype60west)
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website: http://www.60west.com.hk

(Scan the QR Code for contact details
With your iPhone/iPad or Android devices)

 
Print
Category: Uncategorised
Published Date
Written by Super User Hits: 122122
 
Print
Category: Uncategorised
Published Date
Written by Super User Hits: 7636


 免責聲明


站 所 載 之 資 料 內 容 由 西 城 六 十 酒 店 為 依 據 其 現 行 慣 例 及 政 策 , 並 利 用 其 現 時 所 得 到 的 資 料 編 製 。西 城 六 十 酒 店 已 盡 一 切 合 理 的 努 力 確 保 於 編 製 網 站 時 各 頁 內 容 的 準 確 性 。西 城 六 十 酒 店 定 期 檢 查 網 站 , 並 於 適 當 時 更 新 各 頁 的 資 料 以 反 映 情 況 的 轉 變 。

雖 然 西 城 六 十 酒 店 已 盡 力 確 保 網 站 所 載 之 資 料 內 容 的 準 確 性 ,西 城 六 十 酒 店不 接 受 由 於 使 用 或 參 考 網 站 後 發 生 的 任 何 事 宜 或 採 取 的 任 何 行 動 引 起 的 任 何 有 關 使 用 或 參 考 網 站 的 責 任 或 法 律 責 任 , 亦 不 會 為 上 述 資 料 內 容 的 任 何 誤 差 、 遺 漏 、 誤 述 或 錯 誤 、 或 為 任 何 網 站 的 訪 客 或 其 他 可 使 用 網 站 上 的 資 料 的 人 士 可 能 直 接 或 間 接 蒙 受 的 任 何 經 濟 或 其 他 損 失 負 上 責 任 或 法 律 責 任 。 本 網 站 的 資 料 僅 供 一 般 資 訊 用 途 , 不 存 在 任 何 專 業 意 見 或 邀 約 出 售 或 西 城 六 十 酒 店 對 物 業 的 可 得 性 或 物 業 的 描 述 的 任 何 約 束 性 承 諾 , 而 各 訪 客 如 對 本 網 站 內 任 何 物 業 有 特 別 疑 問 或 問 題 , 應 徵 詢 具 有 合 適 專 業 資 格 人 士 的 意 見 ,西 城 六 十 酒 店 不 承 擔 任 何 由 於 閱 讀 本 網 站 內 容 而 導 致 的 損 失 。

對於任何用戶 或 其 他 人 士 在 參 考 過 本 網 站 的 資 料 後 提 出 與 本 網 站 有 關 的 任 何 申 索 、 訴 訟 或 法 律 程 序 ,西 城 六 十 酒 店 概不受理。
網頁設計提供seo, e marketing, web design by zoapcon